Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Oklahoma Co. Deer Creek Township

Worksheet for 1900 Census

This is the most legible section I have encountered so far.   Households of those in boldface have been deciphered and included in my WorldConnect database: smc. For the others, I will lookup the family's information if you tell me the Page # and Head of Household as listed in the table below.  

Page

Heads of Household

106A

Frank M. Page, Peter C. Griffin, John H. Murphy, George H. Easter, John Casy, John F. Paul, William Beresford, Harry L. Griffin, Lewis Hoover, Sumner Zerger. 

106B

Sumner Zerger [cont.], Jack Casey, Henry Jorgensen, Willard Murdock, Joseph N. Christner, William Paskins, Clark Black, John Kelly, Mary Obrien, Jackson Stewart, Wallace Britton, Michael Casey.

107A

Michael Casey [cont.], James C. Murphy, William Mills, John T. Orr, George R. Bocock, Catherine Murphy, John W. Young, Michael Casey.

107B

Samuel Coder, William R. Frazier, Nathaniel Chestnut, Marian Norris, William Pike, Patrick McAuliff, James Burke, Grafton Dodd, George W. Elerick, Edward Childers, Jesse Young.

108A

Jesse Young [cont.], Robert J. McConnell, George Rowling, Edward Smith, Robert M. Whisler, Benjamin Polin, John Sheehan, Miriam Winebrinner, Jay H. Morton, William M. Nave, Bernard Lynch, John M. Waller.

108B

John M. Waller [cont.], William Whisler, Lycurgus Lynch, Elda Lynch, John C. McCain, Sophia Davenport, John W. King, Archie Lindley, George H. Kittell, Mark A. Ludom, James W. Chaney. 

109A

James W. Chaney [cont.], Michael Murphy, Joseph Hawkins, Jacob Pritts, Elias Drake, James Cartmill, Tank Davis, Eliza Firrell.

109B

Eliza Firrell [cont.], Robert Bridson, Michael Feeney, Rufus Hatten, Pheonious Walters, John W. Jenks, Frederick W. Brewer, Sylvester B. McKee, Charles Boyington.

110A

Charles Boyington [cont.], Ira Gordon, Job L. Chappell, Brison Leonard, Al Bowling, George Leatherman, William W. McGregor, John A. McKee.

110B

Oliver O. Wildman, Jesse R. Whisler, Elisha Davenport, John Oconner, Gustave Neumeyer, Joseph A. Eldridge, Nathan Vanbibber, Charles Pauley.

111A

Andrew Adkison, Edward Carpenter, Thomas McDowell, Marie Sheldon, Alvin Whitney, Henry Carpenter, Johnnie Fox, Frank Mans, Samuel Mans, Tracy Crossley, John Crossley, Noah Roby.

111B

Noah Roby [cont.], Charles Cartmill, Gilbert Webb, Lewis H. Tew, Andrew J. Snyder, John Van Arsdall, Thomas Lynch, Thomas Burns, George Mentzer, Warren J. Pickard, Joseph Nash.
112A Joseph Nash [cont.], John H. Burnett, Henry R. Casto, John V. Wager, Samuel Stall, Thomas Stanbrough, John Kay, Charles, Schwoerke.
Return to Township Page  |  Return to Census Page

 

   Search Ceil's Corner       powered by FreeFind
 
HELP!

Webspace Provided by RootsWeb

Find any bugs? Please Report broken links!

1997-2004 - Sharon McAllister  All Rights Reserved