Railroads in Oklahoma in 1915

Under Construction   3/12/2000

These Railroad Stations were transcribed from a 1915 map [clickable links above], so those on already abandoned railroads or ones that were built later are not included.  Use the links below to jump to the section for that railroad or use your browser to search for station names.

Under Construction   3/12/2000

These Railroad Stations were transcribed from a 1915 map [clickable links above], so those on already abandoned railroads or ones that were built later are not included.  Use the links below to jump to the section for that railroad or use your browser to search for station names.

A. T. & S. F.

C. R. I. & P.

C. & O. W. 

C. & S. L. 

K. CV. M. & O. 

M. L. Co.

O. & NW. R.

ST. L. & S. F. 

T. NW. 

T. O. & E       W. FS. & N. W.

W. F. & N. W.

       
Abbreviations are from the map, with full names taken from other sources such as Shirk's HISTORICAL ATLAS OF OKLAHOMA.  Where possible, I have included information about predecessor and successor lines.  All routes are being transcribed west to east and some did extend further east than the sections covered so far.  Eventually, this will be another alphabetized cross-reference list.  In the meantime, this worksheet can be used to find some settlements for which we have found railroad stations but no records of post offices. 
 
The Atchison, Topeka and Santa Fe was in operation before the Unassigned Lands were opened in 1889 and played a significant role in that Run, but also had a number of lesser known lines .   
A. T. & S. F.

Atchison, Topeka and Santa Fe, Shirk shows two lines criss-crossing what is now Cimarron Co., but they do not appear on the 1915 map so stations cannot be identified.  

A. T. & S. F.

Atchison, Topeka and Santa Fe, from Chilocco near the Kansas border through Guthrie and Oklahoma City to Thackerville near the Texas border.  The A. T. & S. F. Map on Pam's Railroad Site shows how this line fit into the rest of the system.

Chilocco Kay A. T. & S. F.
Newkirk Kay A. T. & S. F.
Ponca City Kay A. T. & S. F.
W. Sta. Kay A. T. & S. F.
Whiteagle Kay A. T. & S. F.
Blibb Noble A. T. & S. F.
Redrock Noble A. T. & S. F.
Otoe Sta. Noble A. T. & S. F.
Blackbear Noble A. T. & S. F.
Arnettville Noble A. T. & S. F.
Perry Noble A. T. & S. F.
Asp Noble A. T. & S. F.
Orlando Logan A. T. & S. F.
Mulhall Logan A. T. & S. F.
Barker Logan A. T. & S. F.
Lawrie Logan A. T. & S. F.
E. Okla Jc. Logan A. T. & S. F.
Guthrie Logan A. T. & S. F.
Seward Logan A. T. & S. F.
Waterloo Logan A. T. & S. F.
Edmond Oklahoma A. T. & S. F.
Britton Oklahoma A. T. & S. F.
Oklahoma Oklahoma A. T. & S. F.
Capitol Hill Oklahoma A. T. & S. F.
Flynn Oklahoma A. T. & S. F.
Moore Cleveland A. T. & S. F.
Norman Cleveland A. T. & S. F.
Noble Cleveland A. T. & S. F.
Walker Cleveland A. T. & S. F.
Purcell McClain A. T. & S. F.
Wayne McClain A. T. & S. F.
Paoli Garvin A. T. & S. F.
Pauls Valley Garvin A. T. & S. F.
Wynnewood Garvin A. T. & S. F.
Kickapoo Sand Spur Murray A. T. & S. F.
Davis Murray A. T. & S. F.
Dougherty Murray A. T. & S. F.
Arbuckle Murray A. T. & S. F.
Berwyn Carter A. T. & S. F.
Ardmore Carter A. T. & S. F.
Downard Carter A. T. & S. F.
Overbrook Love A. T. & S. F.
Greenville Love A. T. & S. F.
Marietta Love A. T. & S. F.
Bomar Love A. T. & S. F.
Thackerville Love A. T. & S. F.
A. T. & S. F.

Atchison, Topeka and Santa Fe, from the Texas border through Ellis, Woodward, Woods, and Alfalfa Counties to the Kansas border.

Goodwin Ellis A. T. & S. F.
Shattuck Ellis A. T. & S. F.
Gage Ellis A. T. & S. F.
Fargo Ellis A. T. & S. F.
Tangier Woodward A. T. & S. F.
Woodward Woodward A. T. & S. F.
Alstop Woodward A. T. & S. F.
Mooreland Woodward A. T. & S. F.
Curtis Woodward A. T. & S. F.
Quinlan Woodward A. T. & S. F.
Belva Woodward A. T. & S. F.
Heman Woods A. T. & S. F.
Waynoka Woods A. T. & S. F.
Eagle Chief Woods A. T. & S. F.
Avard Woods A. T. & S. F.
Noel Woods A. T. & S. F.
Alva Woods A. T. & S. F.
Kermit Woods A. T. & S. F.
The first line of the Chicago, Rock Island and Pacific through Oklahoma ran approximately along the old Chisholm Trail from Kansas to Texas.  This was soon followed by an easterly line into the coal mining region of Indian Territory, which gave it an edge that allowed it to not only built more lines but quickly acquire many smaller ones.
C. R. I. & P. Chicago, Rock Island and Pacific, through Texas County, southwest to northeast. This line had been  the S. SW. (St. Louis Southwestern).
Texhoma Texas C. R. I. & P.
Goodwell Texas C. R. I. & P.
Guymon Texas C. R. I. & P.
Optima Texas C. R. I. & P.
Hooker Texas C. R. I. & P.
Tyrone Texas C. R. I. & P.
C. R. I. & P. Chicago, Rock Island and Pacific, from Mangum in Greer Co. to Anadarko in Caddo Co.  Originally the N.C. O.  (North Central Oklahoma).
Mangum Greer C. R. I. & P.
Granite Greer C. R. I. & P.
Lone Wolf Kiowa C. R. I. & P.
Hobart Kiowa C. R. I. & P.
Komalty Kiowa C. R. I. & P.
Gotebo Kiowa C. R. I. & P.
Mountain View Kiowa C. R. I. & P.
Carnegie Caddo C. R. I. & P.
Anadarko Caddo C. R. I. & P.
C. R. I. & P. Chicago, Rock Island and Pacific, from the Texas border through Beckham, Washita, Custer, and Caddo Counties to Bridgeport.  This line was formerly the Farmrail Corporation (FMR C.)
Texola Beckham C. R. I. & P. 
Erick Beckham C. R. I. & P. 
Hext Ranch Beckham C. R. I. & P. 
Sayre Beckham C. R. I. & P. 
Doxey Beckham C. R. I. & P. 
Merritt Beckham C. R. I. & P. 
Elk City Beckham C. R. I. & P. 
Canute Washita C. R. I. & P. 
Foss Washita C. R. I. & P. 
Parkersburg Custer C. R. I. & P. 
Clinton Custer C. R. I. & P. 
Washita Sid. Custer C. R. I. & P. 
Indianapolis Custer C. R. I. & P. 
Belleview Custer C. R. I. & P. 
Weatherford Custer C. R. I. & P. 
Lynn City Caddo C. R. I. & P. 
Bridgeport Caddo C. R. I. & P. 
C. R. I & P Chicago, Rock Island and Pacific, from the Kansas border in Alfalfa County to the Texas border in Jefferson Co. 
Amorita Alfalfa C. R. I. & P. 
Driftwood Alfalfa C. R. I. & P. 
Ingersoll Alfalfa C. R. I. & P. 
Daley Alfalfa C. R. I. & P. 
Lambert Alfalfa C. R. I. & P. 
Augusta Alfalfa C. R. I. & P. 
Aline Alfalfa C. R. I. & P. 
Cleo Major C. R. I. & P. 
Rusk Major C. R. I. & P. 
Homestead Blaine C. R. I. & P. 
Darrow Blaine C. R. I. & P. 
Ferguson Blaine C. R. I. & P. 
Bickford Blaine C. R. I. & P. 
Pile Spur Blaine C. R. I. & P. 
Roman Nose Blaine C. R. I. & P. 
Watonga Blaine C. R. I. & P. 
G. Jc. Blaine C. R. I. & P. 
Greenfield Blaine C. R. I. & P. 
Geary Blaine C. R. I. & P. 
B. C.  Caddo C. R. I. & P. 
Hinton Caddo C. R. I. & P. 
Kidder Caddo C. R. I. & P. 
Lookeba Caddo C. R. I. & P. 
Binger Caddo C. R. I. & P. 
Gracemont Caddo C. R. I. & P. 
Anadarko Caddo C. R. I. & P. 
Randlett Caddo C. R. I. & P. 
Apache Caddo C. R. I. & P. 
Richards Comanche C. R. I. & P. 
Lawton Comanche C. R. I. & P. 
Geronimo Comanche C. R. I. & P. 
Junction Comanche C. R. I. & P. 
Walter Cotton C. R. I. & P. 
Temple Cotton C. R. I. & P. 
Hastings Jefferson C. R. I. & P. 
Waurika Jefferson C. R. I. & P. 
C. R. I. & P. From Watonga in Blaine Co. to Billings in Noble Co.
Watonga Blaine C. R. I. & P.
Hitchcock Blaine C. R. I. & P.
Okeene Blaine C. R. I. & P.
Isabella Major C. R. I. & P.
Walthall Major C. R. I. & P.
Ringwood Major C. R. I. & P.
Meno Major C. R. I. & P.
Lahoma Garfield C. R. I. & P.
Wilcox Garfield C. R. I. & P.
Enid Garfield C. R. I. & P.
N. Enid Garfield C. R. I. & P.
Breckenridge Garfield C. R. I. & P.
Cropper Garfield C. R. I. & P.
Garber Garfield C. R. I. & P.
Billings Noble C. R. I. & P.
C. R. I. & P Chicago, Rock Island and Pacific.  Spur line in Comanche Co. from Chattanooga to Lawton.
Chattanooga Comanche C. R. I. & P. 
Faxon Comanche C. R. I. & P. 
Holliday Comanche C. R. I. & P. 
Tinney Comanche C. R. I. & P. 
Lawton Comanche C. R. I. & P. 
C. R. I. & P. Chicago, Rock Island and Pacific.  This is the line that paralleled the old Chisholm Trail, almost due south from Kansas to Texas.  
Renfrow Grant C. R. I. & P.
Medford Grant C. R. I. & P.
Jefferson Grant C. R. I. & P.
Pond Creek Grant C. R. I. & P.
Kremlin Garfield C. R. I. & P.
N. Enid Garfield C. R. I. & P.
Enid Garfield C. R. I. & P.
Waukomis Garfield C. R. I. & P.
Bison Garfield C. R. I. & P.
Hennessey Kingfisher C. R. I. & P.
Dover Kingfisher C. R. I. & P.
Kingfisher Kingfisher C. R. I. & P.
Okarche Canadian C. R. I. & P.
Concho Canadian C. R. I. & P.
Darlington Canadian C. R. I. & P.
R. Jc. Canadian C. R. I. & P.
El Reno Canadian C. R. I. & P.
Union Canadian C. R. I. & P.
Minco Grady C. R. I. & P.
Pocasset Grady C. R. I. & P.
Chickasha Grady C. R. I. & P.
Norden Grady C. R. I. & P.
Agawam Grady C. R. I. & P.
Rush Springs Grady C. R. I. & P.
Marlow Stephens C. R. I. & P.
Duncan Stephens C. R. I. & P.
Comanche Stephens C. R. I. & P.
Addington Jefferson C. R. I. & P.
Waurika Jefferson C. R. I. & P. 
Sugen Jefferson C. R. I. & P. 
Terrill Jefferson C. R. I. & P. 
C. & S. L.  C. & S. L. Cheyenne to Hammon in Roger Mills County. 
Cheyenne Roger Mills C. & S. L. 
Strong City Roger Mills C. & S. L. 
Herring Roger Mills C. & S. L. 
Hammon Roger Mills C. & S. L. 
C. & O. W. Probably the Choctaw, Oklahoma & Western. This line ran from Hammon in Roger Mills Co. to Clinton in Custer Co., where it met the C. R. I. & P. (which eventually acquired the C. O. & W.)
Hammon Roger Mills C. & O. W. 
McClure Custer C. & O. W. 
Butler Custer C. & O. W. 
Edwardsville Custer C. & O. W. 
Rathbone Custer C. & O. W. 
Clinton Custer C. & O. W. 
K. CV. M. & O.  Kansas City, Mexico & Orient from the Texas border in Jaskson Co. through Greer, Washita, Custer, Dewey, Blaine, Major and Alfalfa Counties to the Kansas border.
Elmer Jackson K. CV. M. & O. 
Altus Jackson K. CV. M. & O. 
Blair Jackson K. CV. M. & O. 
Lugert Kiowa K. CV. M. & O. 
Lone Wolf Kiowa K. CV. M. & O. 
Sentinel Washita K. CV. M. & O. 
Portland Washita K. CV. M. & O. 
Dill Washita K. CV. M. & O. 
Clinton Custer K. CV. M. & O. 
Ewing Custer K. CV. M. & O. 
Arapaho Custer K. CV. M. & O. 
South Canadian Dewey K. CV. M. & O. 
Butte Dewey K. CV. M. & O. 
Harper Dewey K. CV. M. & O. 
Canton Blaine K. CV. M. & O. 
Bond Blaine K. CV. M. & O. 
Longdale Blaine K. CV. M. & O. 
Fairview Major K. CV. M. & O. 
Orienta Major K. CV. M. & O. 
W. Cleo Major K. CV. M. & O. 
Aline Alfalfa K. CV. M. & O. 
Carmen Alfalfa K. CV. M. & O. 
Yewed Alfalfa K. CV. M. & O. 
Cherokee Alfalfa K. CV. M. & O. 
Byron Alfalfa K. CV. M. & O. 
Lit. Bandy Alfalfa K. CV. M. & O. 
M. L. Co. The M. L. Co. extended from the Frisco at Hillerton north by northeast through McCurtain Co. to Smith.
Hillerton McCurtain M. L. Co.
N. Little Riv. McCurtain M. L. Co.
Smith McCurtain M. L. Co.
O. & NW. O & NW from Doxey in Beckham Co. to Cheyenne in Roger Mills Co. 
Doxey Beckham O. & NW.
Berlin Roger Mills O. & NW.
Cheyenne Roger Mills O. & NW.
R.  Link between the A. T. & SF at Alva and the C. R. I. & P. at Ingersoll.
Alva Woods R.
Ashley Alfalafa R.
Ingersoll Alfalfa R.
The St. Louis & Santa Fe (ST. L. & S. F.) was among the first railroads in the area.  Its first line went through the Cherokee Nation and a second line soon followed through the Choctaw Nation.  It extended its network both by building more lines and by acquiring smaller ones.
ST. L. & S. F.  St. Louis & Santa Fe, from the Texas border through Jackson Co. to Lawton in Comanche Co, then north through Caddo, Grady, Oklahoma Counties to Guthrie in Logan Co. 
Hazel Jackson ST. L. & S. F. 
Eldorado Jackson ST. L. & S. F. 
Creta Jackson ST. L. & S. F. 
Olustee Jackson ST. L. & S. F. 
Altus Jackson ST. L. & S. F. 
Hightower Jackson ST. L. & S. F. 
Headrick Jackson ST. L. & S. F. 
Vickers Jackson ST. L. & S. F. 
Snyder Kiowa ST. L. & S. F. 
Odetta Kiowa ST. L. & S. F. 
Indiahoma Comanche ST. L. & S. F. 
Cache Comanche ST. L. & S. F. 
Taupa Comanche ST. & S. F. 
Hammel Comanche ST. L. & S. F. 
Lawton Comanche ST. L. & S. F. 
Ft. Sill Comanche ST. L. & S. F. 
Elgin Comanche ST. L. & S. F. 
Fletcher Comanche ST. L. & S. F. 
Cyril Caddo ST. L. & S. F. 
Cement Caddo ST. L. & S. F. 
Laverty Grady ST. L. & S. F. 
Allie Grady ST. L. & S. F. 
Chickasha Grady ST. L. & S. F. 
Tinsley Grady ST. L. & S. F. 
Amber Grady ST. L. & S. F. 
Sooner Grady ST. L. & S. F. 
Tuttle Grady ST. L. & S. F. 
Mustang Grady ST. L. & S. F. 
Wheatland Oklahoma ST. L. & S. F. 
Oklahoma Oklahoma ST. L. & S. F. 
ST. L. & S. F. From Avard in Woods Co. eastward to the Missouri border.
Avard Woods ST. L. & S. F. 
Phillips Woods ST. L. & S. F. 
Hower Woods ST. L. & S. F. 
Carmen Alfalfa ST. L. & S. F. 
McWillie Alfalfa ST. L. & S. F. 
Helena Alfalfa ST. L. & S. F. 
Goltry Alfalfa ST. L. & S. F. 
Carrier Garfield ST. L. & S. F. 
Jonah Garfield ST. L. & S. F. 
Blanton Garfield ST. L. & S. F. 
Enid Garfield ST. L. & S. F. 
Stein Garfield ST. L. & S. F. 
Shea Garfield ST. L. & S. F. 
Fairmont Garfield ST. L. & S. F. 
Covington Garfield ST. L. & S. F. 
Hayward Garfield ST. L. & S. F. 
Lucien Noble ST. L. & S. F. 
Gansel Noble ST. L. & S. F. 
Perry Noble ST. L. & S. F. 
Fisk Noble ST. L. & S. F. 
Drace Noble ST. L. & S. F. 
Blackbear Noble ST. L. & S. F.
Sumner Noble ST. L. & S. F.
Morrison Noble ST. L. & S. F.
Lela Pawnee ST. L. & S. F.
Pawnee Pawnee ST. L. & S. F.
Casey Pawnee ST. L. & S. F.
Valley Pawnee ST. L. & S. F.
Hallett Pawnee ST. L. & S. F.
Terlton Pawnee ST. L. & S. F.
Gaswell Creek ST. L. & S. F.
Mannford Creek ST. L. & S. F.
Fisher Tulsa ST. L. & S. F.
Price Tulsa ST. L. & S. F.
Tulsa Tulsa ST. L. & S. F.
Dawson Tulsa ST. L. & S. F.
Rice Tulsa ST. L. & S. F.
Garnett Rogers ST. L. & S. F.
Catoosa Rogers ST. L. & S. F.
Verdigris Rogers ST. L. & S. F.
Claremore Rogers ST. L. & S. F.
Beulah Rogers ST. L. & S. F.
Foyil Rogers ST. L. & S. F.
Bushyhead Rogers ST. L. & S. F.
Coalton Rogers ST. L. & S. F.
Chelsea Rogers ST. L. & S. F.
Catale Rogers ST. L. & S. F.
Whiteoak Craig ST. L. & S. F.
Vinita Craig ST. L. & S. F.
Todd Craig ST. L. & S. F.
Afton Ottawa ST. L. & S. F.
Oseuwa Ottawa ST. L. & S. F.
Fairland Ottawa ST. L. & S. F.
Ogeechee Ottawa ST. L. & S. F.
Wyandotte Ottawa ST. L. & S. F.
Seneca Ottawa ST. L. & S. F.
ST. L. & S. F.  St. Louis & San Francisco, from the Texas border through Tillman, Kiowa, Washita, Custer, Blaine, Major, Garfield, Grant and Kay Counties to the Kansas Border.
Davidcon Tillman ST. L. & S. F. 
Pearson Tillman ST. L. & S. F. 
Frederick Tillman ST. L. & S. F. 
Manitou Tillman ST. L. & S. F. 
Siboney Tillman ST. L. & S. F. 
Snyder Kiowa ST. L. & S. F. 
Mtn. Park Kiowa ST. L. & S. F. 
Mondamin Kiowa ST. L. & S. F. 
Cold Springs Kiowa ST. L. & S. F. 
Roosevelt Kiowa ST. L. & S. F. 
Hobart Kiowa ST. L. & S. F. 
Rocky Washita ST. L. & S. F. 
Cordell Washita ST. L. & S. F. 
Bessie Washita ST. L. & S. F. 
Clinton Custer ST. L. & S. F. 
Ewing Custer ST. L. & S. F. 
Arapaho Custer ST. L. & S. F. 
Custer Cy. Custer ST. L. & S. F. 
Thomas Custer ST. L. & S. F. 
Cody Custer ST. L. & S. F. 
Fay Dewey ST. L. & S. F. 
Eagle Cy. Blaine ST. L. & S. F. 
Carleton Blaine ST. L. & S. F. 
Southard Blaine ST. L. & S. F. 
Darrow Blaine ST. L. & S. F. 
Okeene Blaine ST. L. & S. F. 
Ames Major ST. L. & S. F. 
Drummond Garfield ST. L. & S. F. 
Imo Garfield ST. L. & S. F. 
Enid Garfield ST. L. & S. F. 
Stien Garfield ST. L. & S. F. 
Breckenridge Garfield ST. L. & S. F. 
Hunter Garfield ST. L. & S. F. 
Salt Fork Grant ST. L. & S. F. 
Lamont Grant ST. L. & S. F. 
Eddy Kay ST. L. & S. F. 
Retta Kay ST. L. & S. F. 
Blackwell Kay ST. L. & S. F. 
Peckham Kay ST. L. & S. F. 
Middleton Kay ST. L. & S. F. 
Cale Kay ST. L. & S. F. 
ST. L. & S. F.  The St. Louis & San Francisco, from Ardmore in Carter County through Marshall, Bryan, Choctaw, and McCurtain counties to the Arkansas line.
Ardmore Carter ST. L. & S. F. 
Provence Carter ST. L. & S. F. 
Simpson Marshall ST. L. & S. F. 
Oak Marshall ST. L. & S. F. 
Madill Marshall ST. L. & S. F. 
Kinlock Marshall ST. L. & S. F. 
Aylesworth Marshall ST. L. & S. F. 
Mead Bryan ST. L. & S. F. 
Keirbey Bryan ST. L. & S. F. 
Durant Bryan ST. L. & S. F. 
Pirtle Bryan ST. L. & S. F. 
Blue Bryan ST. L. & S. F. 
W. Bokchito Bryan ST. L. & S. F. 
Bokchito Bryan ST. L. & S. F. 
Bennington Bryan ST. L. & S. F. 
Boswell Choctaw ST. L. & S. F. 
Jasper Choctaw ST. L. & S. F. 
Soper Choctaw ST. L. & S. F. 
Forney Choctaw ST. L. & S. F. 
Hugo Choctaw ST. L. & S. F. 
Roby Choctaw ST. L. & S. F. 
Ft. Towson Choctaw ST. L. & S. F. 
Swink Choctaw ST. L. & S. F. 
Valliant McCurtain ST. L. & S. F. 
Hillerton McCurtain ST. L. & S. F. 
Garvin McCurtain ST. L. & S. F. 
Idabel McCurtain ST. L. & S. F. 
Haworth McCurtain ST. L. & S. F. 
Bokoma McCurtain ST. L. & S. F. 
Moon McCurtain ST. L. & S. F. 
St. L & S. F.  The St. Louis & San Francisco, from the Texas border through Choctaw, Pushmataha and LeFlore Counties to the Arkansas border.
Grant Choctaw St. L & S. F. 
Hugo Choctaw St. L & S. F. 
Goodland Choctaw St. L & S. F. 
Hamden Choctaw St. L & S. F. 
Antlers Pushmataha St. L & S. F. 
Kelland Pushmataha St. L & S. F. 
Moters Pushmataha St. L & S. F. 
Kosoma Pushmataha St. L & S. F. 
Wadena Pushmataha St. L & S. F. 
Eubanks Pushmataha St. L & S. F. 
Dunbar Pushmataha St. L & S. F. 
Stanley Pushmataha St. L & S. F. 
Clayton Pushmataha St. L & S. F. 
Jack Fork Pushmataha St. L & S. F. 
Tuskahoma Pushmataha St. L & S. F. 
Kiamichi Pushmataha St. L & S. F. 
Albion Pushmataha St. L & S. F. 
Talahina LeFlore St. L & S. F. 
Compton LeFlore St. L & S. F. 
Bengal Latimer St. L & S. F. 
LeFlore LeFlore St. L & S. F. 
Folsom LeFlore St. L & S. F. 
O'Hara LeFlore St. L & S. F. 
Caston LeFlore St. L & S. F. 
Wister LeFlore St. L & S. F. 
Cavalan LeFlore St. L & S. F. 
Poteau LeFlore St. L & S. F. 
Neff LeFlore St. L & S. F. 
Cameron LeFlore St. L & S. F. 
Marey Jc. LeFlore St. L & S. F. 
T. NW.  The Texas Northwestern once ran through the eastern portion of Texas County, but had apparently been abandoned before the 1915 Atlas was published so no stations can be identified.
T. O. & E. The Texas Oklahoma and Eastern extended from the Frisco at Valliant throug McCurtain Co. to Broken Bow.
Valliant McCurtain T. O. & E.
Bismark McCurtain T. O. & E.
N. Little Riv. McCurtain T. O. & E.
Golden McCurtain T. O. & E.
Oak Hill McCurtain T. O. & E.
Broken Bow McCurtain T. O. & E.
W. FS. & N. W. From Beaver County, through Harper, Woodward, Dewey, Custer and Roger Mills Counties to Hammon.
Forgan Beaver W. FS. & N. W.
Esther Beaver W. FS. & N. W.
Knowles Beaver W. FS. & N. W.
Gate Beaver W. FS. & N. W.
Murray Harper W. FS. & N. W.
Laverne Harper W. FS. & N. W.
May Harper W. FS. & N. W.
Supply Woodward W. FS. & N. W.
Woodward Woodward W. FS. & N. W.
Sharon Woodward W. FS. & N. W.
Vici Dewey W. FS. & N. W.
Water Dewey W. FS. & N. W.
Camargo Dewey W. FS. & N. W.
Trail Dewey W. FS. & N. W.
Leedy Dewey W. FS. & N. W.
Fimple Custer W. FS. & N. W.
Hammon Roger Mills W. FS. & N. W.
W. F. & N. W.  W. F. & N. W. from Wellington TX through Harmon and Jackson Counties to Altus.
Hollis Harmon W. F. & N. W. 
Kelly Harmon W. F. & N. W. 
Duke Jackson W. F. & N. W. 
Victory Jackson W. F. & N. W. 
Altus Jackson W. F. & N. W. 
W. F. & N. W.  From Hammon in Roger Mills County to the Texas Border in Cotton County.
Hammon Roger Mills W. F. & N. W. 
Carpenter Roger Mills W. F. & N. W.
Elk City Beckham W. F. & N. W. 
Kempton Beckham W. F. & N. W. 
Carter Beckham W. F. & N. W. 
Willow Greer W. F. & N. W. 
Binkman Greer W. F. & N. W. 
Mangum Greer W. F. & N. W. 
Hester Greer W. F. & N. W. 
Martha Jackson W. F. & N. W. 
Altus Jackson W. F. & N. W. 
Humphrey Jackson W. F. & N. W. 
Tipton Tillman W. F. & N. W. 
Frederick Tillman W. F. & N. W. 
Hollister Tillman W. F. & N. W. 
Loveland Tillman W. F. & N. W. 
Grandfield Tillman W. F. & N. W. 
Sage Cotton W. F. & N. W. 
Devol Cotton W. F. & N. W. 
 
 

   Search Ceil's Corner       powered by FreeFind
 
HELP!

Webspace Provided by RootsWeb

Find any bugs? Please Report broken links!

1997-2004 - Sharon McAllister  All Rights Reserved